UEFA U-19 Championship 2022 Elite round
23 - 29 March 2022 Alicante, Spain
No. | Pos. | Name | YoB | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
13 | GK | Alejandro Padilla Pérez | 2003 | ATHLETIC CLUB |
1 | GK | Alejandro Iturbe Encabo | 2003 | ATLÉTICO DE MADRID |
4 | CB | Marvelous Antolín Garzón | 2003 | REAL MADRID |
5 | CB | Cristhian Andrey Mosquera Ibarguen | 2004 | VALENCIA CF |
14 | CB | David Navarro Exposito | 2003 | ATLÉTICO DE MADRID |
2 | RB | Hugo Novoa Ramos | 2003 | RB LEIPZIG |
3 | LB | Jesús Vázquez Alcalde | 2003 | VALENCIA CF |
12 | RB | Ángel López Ramón | 2003 | REAL ZARAGOZA |
15 | LB | Álvaro Fernández Carreras | 2003 | MANCHESTER UNITED FC |
6 | CH | Javier Serrano Martínez | 2003 | ATLÉTICO DE MADRID |
8 | CH | Alberto Moleiro González | 2003 | UD LAS PALMAS |
18 | CH | Pablo Barrios Rivas | 2003 | ATLÉTICO DE MADRID |
10 | OH | Carlos Álvarez Rivera | 2003 | SEVILLA FC |
16 | OH | Ricard Artero Ruiz | 2003 | GIRONA FC |
20 | OH | Pablo Torre Carral | 2003 | RACING CLUB SANTANDER |
7 | WG | Juan Luis Sánchez Velasco | 2003 | SEVILLA FC |
11 | WG | Nicolás Serrano Galdeano (c) | 2003 | ATHLETIC CLUB |
17 | WG | Ilias Akhomach Chakkour | 2004 | FC BARCELONA |
9 | FW | Lorenzo Zúñiga Owono | 2003 | MÁLAGA CF |
19 | FW | Noel López de la Fuente | 2003 | DEPORTIVO LA CORUÑA |
Coach : Santi Denia Sánchez
Match Results
[2022/03/23]
Spain U-19 2-2 Austria U-19
Olímpic Camilo Cano, La Nucía
1-0: Ricard Artero (13)
2-0: Illias Akhomach (22)
2-1: Philipp Wydra (48)
2-2: Benjamin Kanuric (68)
Spain:
Alex Padilla; Hugo Novoa, Jesús Vázquez, Cristian Mosquera, Juanlu Sánchez, Lorenzo Zuñiga (Carlos Álvarez, 82), Nico Serrano(c) (Noel López, 81), David Navarro, Ricard Artero (Pablo Barrios, 76), Ilias Akhomach (Alberto Moleiro, 76), Pablo Torre
[2022/03/27]
Spain U-19 x-x Russia U-19
Olímpic Camilo Cano, La Nucía
* Walkover
[2022/03/29]
Spain U-19 3-3 Denmark U-19
Municipal Guillermo Amor, Benidorm
0-1: Jakob Martinsen (30)
1-1: David Navarro (38)
2-1: Ricard Artero (43)
3-1: Lorenzo Zuñiga (50)
3-2: Jakob Martinsen (55)
3-3: Cesare Rasmussen (79 PK)
Spain:
Alex Padilla; Hugo Novoa, Jesús Vázquez, Cristian Mosquera, Juanlu Sánchez (Pablo Barrios, 58), Lorenzo Zuñiga, Nico Serrano, David Navarro (Carlos Álvarez, 87), Ricard Artero (Javi Serrano, 58), Ilias Akhomach (Noel López, 69), Pablo Torre
[Group 7]
1. Austria U-19 (4pt) *qualified for the final tournament
2. Spain U-19 (2pt)
3. Denmark U-19 (1pt)
4. Russia U-19 *Banned due to invasion of Ukraine