UEFA U-19 Championship 2009 Qualifying round
02 - 07 October 2008 Belarus
No. | Pos. | Name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GK | David de Gea Quintana | Atlético de Madrid |
2 | DF | Mario Gaspar Pérez Martínez | Villarreal CF |
3 | DF | Carles Planas Antolínez | FC Barcelona |
4 | DF | Jorge Pulido Mayoral | Atlético de Madrid |
5 | DF | David Rochela Calvo | Deportivo La Coruña |
6 | MF | Carlos Lázaro Vallejo | Real Valladolid CF |
7 | MF | Jordi Pablo Ripollés | Villarreal CF |
8 | MF | Oscar Sielva Moreno | RCD Espanyol |
9 | FW | Daniel Aquino Pintos | Real Murcia CF |
10 | FW | Francisco Mérida Pérez | Arsenal FC |
11 | FW | Iago Falqué Silva | Juventus FC |
12 | DF | Sergio Rodríguez Sánchez | Atlético de Madrid |
14 | MF | Ignacio Camacho Barnola | Atlético de Madrid |
13 | GK | Diego Mariño Villar | Villareal CF |
15 | DF | José Ignacio Fernández Iglesias "Nacho" | Real Madrid CF |
16 | MF | Ismael López Blanco | Athletic Club |
17 | MF | Jaime Romero Gómez | Albacete Balompié |
18 | FW | José Luis Mato Sanmartín "Joselu" | Celta de Vigo |
Coach : Luis Milla Aspas
Match Results
[2008/10/02]
Spain U-19 5-0 Faroe Islands U-19
Traktor Stadium, Minsk
1-0: Aquino (11)
2-0: Sielva (14)
3-0: Dani Aquino (65)
4-0: Mario Gaspar (87)
5-0: Nacho (90+2)
Spain:
De Gea; Mario Gaspar, Pulido, Rochela, Carles Planas, Lázaro, Sielva, Jordi Pablo (Nacho Fernández, 71), Iago Falqué (Jaime Romero, 46), Mérida y Dani Aquino (Joselu, 64)
[2008/10/04]
Spain U-19 4-0 Belarus U-19
Traktor Stadium, Minsk
1-0: Mérida (3)
2-0: Dani Aquino (13)
3-0: Rochela (72)
4-0: Mérida (90+1)
Spain:
De Gea; Mario Gaspar, Pulido, Rochela, Carles Planas, Ignacio Camacho, Sielva (Jaime Romero, 75), Jordi Pablo (Nacho Fernández, 70), Ismael López (Lázaro, 53), Mérida y Dani Aquino
[2008/10/07]
Spain U-19 0-2 Switzerland U-19
Stadion Darida, Minsk
0-1: Luca Zuffi (44)
0-2: Silvan Büchli (48)
Spain:
Mariño; Mario Gaspar, Sergio Rodríguez, Rochela, Nacho Fernández, Ignacio Camacho (Sielva, 32; Joselu, 46), Lázaro, Jordi Pablo, Jaime Romero (Ismael López, 66), Mérida y Dani Aquino
Group 13
1. Spain U-19 (6pt) *advanced to the Elite round
2. Switzerland U-19 (6pt) *advanced to the Elite round
3. Belarus U-19 (6pt) *advanced to the Elite round
4. Faroe Islands U-19 (0pt)