UEFA U-16 Development Tournament 2014
2014/02/08 - 15 Burton Upon Trent, England
ATHLETIC CLUB | Jon Sillero Monreal Ander Dulce Villaverde |
CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID | Alejandro Santome García Antonio Moya Vega Rubén Fernández Serrano |
FC BARCELONA | Marc Cucurella Saseta Carles Aleña Castillo Oriol Busquets Mas Carles Pérez Sayol Daniel Olmo Carvajal |
REAL BETIS BALOMPIÉ | Antonio Segura González |
REAL MADRID CF | Gorka Zabarte Moreno José Manuel Hernando Riol Gregorio López Teruel |
MÁLAGA CF | José Luis Zalazar Martínez |
RCD MALLORCA | Bartolomé Pocovi Rosselló |
SEVILLA FC | José María Amo Torres |
REAL SPORTING DE GIJÓN | Pelayo Suárez López |
VALENCIA CF | Francisco J. Villalba Rodrigo |
VILLARREAL CF | Daniel Villanueva Rivas |
Coach : Albert Celades
Match Results
[2014/02/09]
Inglaterra sub-16 1-3 España sub-16
St George Park en Burton Upon Trent (Inglaterra)
0-1 Daniel Villanueva (6)
0-2 Carles Pérez (59)
0-3 Francisco Villalba (70)
1-3 Kaylen Hinds (78)
España:
Alejandro Santome, Marc Cucurella, José Manuel Hernando, Pelayo Suárez, Carles Aleña (Oriol Busquets 73), Francisco Villalba (Antonio Segura 73), José Luis Zalazar, Carles Pérez (Antonio Moya 73), Ander Dulce (Gregorio López 54), Gorka Zabarte (Jon Sillero 65) y Daniel Villanueva (Daniel Olmo 65).
[2014/02/11]
Bélgica sub-16 0-1 España sub-16
St George Park en Burton Upon Trent (Inglaterra)
0-1 Zalazar (59)
España:
Pocovi; Amo, Cucurella, Suárez (Sillero 67), Zabarte; Aleña (Moya 40), Segura (Zalazar 54), Busquets (Dulce 67), López; Olmo (Carles Pérez 54) y Villanueva (Rubén 40).
[2014/02/14]
España sub-16 1-1 Dinamarca sub-16
St George Park en Burton Upon Trent (Inglaterra)
0-1 Nikolai Laursen (74)
1-1 Daniel Villanueva (78)
España:
Bartolome Pocoví, José María Amo, Marc Cucurella, José Manuel Hernando, Francisco Villalba (Antonio Segura 66), José Luis Zalazar (Carles Aleñá 23), Carles Pérez, Ander Dulce (Oriol Busquets 40), Gregorio López (Daniel Olmo 52), Rubén Fernández (Daniel Villanueva 40), Jon Sillero.
1. España sub-16 (7pt)
2. Inglaterra sub-16 (6pt)
3. Dinamarca sub-16 (3pt)
4. Bélgica sub-16 (2pt)